List of Past Inductees

The GCAC Hall of Fame's Past Inductees include the following athletes, coaches, teams, and friends of the GCAC. 

 

1999-2000

Donna Smith 

Mickey Smith

Rich Soria 

 

2001-2002

Darlene Graf

Tanya Johnson

Therese Boyle Niego

Nancy Pedersen

 

2002-2003

Megan Lucid Brusek

Tim Dryer

Joann Feiereisel Begrowicz

Pat Balint Foster

Laurie Jakubczak

Kelly Kavanaugh

Kim Kosinski

Kris Maskala

Annie McDonald

Tom McKenna

Jim Meyers

Ted Poprawski

Pam Shaffrath

Katie Schumacher 

 

2003-2004

Rosaria Cicchetti

Eileen Copenhaver

Maura Cullen 

Rich Federici

Deb Graham 

Cynthia Pruim Haran

Mary Just

Kathy Kelly 

Claire Molloy Larmon

Mary Niego McNamara

Cynthia Cole Mylnarski

Cathy Spencer Moran 

Carol Owens 

Dave Power 

Natasha Rezek

Mike Small 

Bridget Venturi Vennema

Cassidy Wall 

 

2004-2005

Megan Basil

Nancy Boros

Kerry Durham 

Caryl Eddy 

Janet Carpenter Galvin 

Tom Gattuso

Mary Hafner 

Sr. Josita Krezminski

Rich Majcin

Al Strelow

Charlene Szumilas

 

2005-2006

Bill Bradna (Posthumous)

Sr. Sheila Carney, D.C.

Susan Fosco

Karen LaManna

Cindy Slovak McCarthy

Katie Crnich Riggins

Michelle Vonderheide Monticello

Sr. Jackie Schmitz, CSJ

Denise Susin

1977 Mother McAuley Volleyball Team 

 

2006-2007

Millie Bobowski

Jen DeJarld

Garry Falcone 

Diane Foerster 

Lisa Kasprowicz Ryckbosch

Jenny Klauke Koll

Barb Mueller 

Mary Lou O'Brien McDonagh

ChrisJon Simon 

1982 Regina Golf Team 

 

2007-2008

Mary F. Carlson 

Wendy Fahlstrom Hall 

Shannon McGowan Griffiths 

Irwynn (Irv) Kimball 

Erin Catherine Lorenz 

Susanne Fogarty Muszalski

Jeanette Pancratz

Dolly Reardon

June VerSchave

Mother McAuley Volleyball Teams 1980-1982

 

2008-2009

Amy Anderson 

Jennifer Burns 

Jeff Lewis 

Patricia McDonnell 

Maureen McManaman

Beth Sauser

Molly Sircher

Rhonda Yochem Olivares 

Lea Wagner 

1991 Mother McAuley Basketball Team

 

2009-2010

Nancy Buczek

Maggie Cushing Burke 

Olga Dultz

Colleen Fitzgerald 

Julie Bumgardner Fox

Dawn Pienta Konow 

Sheryl Kurowski

Anne Eastman Kuziela 

Jennifer Ann Wiatr Voss

Loyola Academy Basketball Teams 1997, 1998

 

2010-2011

Mary Cain-Schapendonk

Chavondra Darby 

Laura Fanning 

Jean Lenti-Ponsetto

Lindsey Mangawan

Sarah Mikrut-Doyle 

Jim Russo 

Yael van Hulst

Jeanne Wohlberg O'Brien 

Mother McAuley Volleyball Teams 1983-1984-1985

 

2011-2012

Aaron Carpenter 

Jennifer Marie Hoffman 

Erin Luby

Sr. Rosemarie Morowczynski

Patty Murphy-Ryan 

Bob Reczek

Delilah DiCrescenzo

Seton Academy Track Team 2001

Mother McAuley Basketball Teams 1994, 1995

 

2012-2013

Karen Booth

Julie Colwell 

Chris Ford (Posthumous)

Joan McElligott

Jim Prunty

Midge Arundel Furlong

Michele Savage 

Marissa Tybor 

1998 Seton Academy Basketball Team

1987 Mother McAuley Volleyball Team

 

2013-2014

Kathy Burns

Mary Coleman Hambly

Jessica Fouche

Sheila Kendall

Lynette Krzyzewski

Eddie Palmer

Alexandra Steel Sallay

Karen Schissler Van Assen

Melissa Vandrey

Maria High School Basketball Teams 1979-1983

 

2014-2015 - GCAC 40th Anniversary

Linda Oberg Hand

Bernadette LaRocco

Julie Keller Phillips

Cheryl Przychodni

Terri Sullivan

Dorie Schulte Westmeyer

Mother McAuley Volleyball Teams 1992, 1994, 1995

 

2015-2016

Ryann Connors Walsh

Maggie Cunningham 

Lisa Lebold Zemgulys

1986-87 Immaculate Heart of Mary Basketball Team: State Champions

1988 St. Francis de Sales Softball Team

1996 Maria High School Softball Team